CSC Fall Semester President’s, Dean’s Lists

By CSC COLLEGE RELATIONS

CHADRON – Chadron State College has announced the names of 660 students who qualified for the institution’s Fall 2020 academic honors lists.

The President’s List contains 328 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 332 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average.

To qualify for either list, students must be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework, be seeking their first bachelor’s degree, and have no incomplete grades during the semester.

Cities and states listed reflect the student’s selected permanent address.

Presidents List

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Gage Delimont

Alliance: Drew Applegarth, Connor Blumanthal, Jennifer Campos, Samantha Carrillo, MaKayla Davidson, Robert Deaver, Erica Escamilla, Aubrey Garrett, Katelynn Gomez, Aubrie Lawrence, Isabella Middleton, Austin Pfeiffer, Eric Pollack

Anselmo: Olivia Bryant

Arnold: Jarret Buchholz, Lydia Connell

Ashby: Ashley Anderson

Auburn: John Gill

Bayard: Shania Bozzetto, Jakob Huck, Sarah Reish

Beaver City: Beth Fisher

Brady: Jill Miller, Lysle Todd Roe Jr., Rebecca Stearns

Brainard: Micaiah Vrbka

Bridgeport: Colton Alexander, Rayleigh Farrenkopf, Katie Ramos

Broken Bow: Tori Meschke

Burwell: Faith Simon

Chadron: Tamera Bates, Nathan Bausch, Kayah Bynes, Christina Coble, Brandon Davenport, Michael Gieseler, Ezra Hare, Ricki Hickstein, Josee Hotz, Beau Jersild, Aarikah Johnson, Kendal Johnson, Tacie Lucas, Bailey Lupher, Cody Madsen, Allie Mason, Aubree Noble, Shane Raben, Katarina Rischling, Madison Sandstrom, Brendinh Sayaloune, Travis Topil, Tyler Westlake, Bryce Wright

Chappell: Jessica Kler

Columbus: Emily Hand, Kelli Schoch, Emma Stewart

Dalton: Janessa Carley

Dunning: Carlie Collier

Elkhorn: Brawly Taylor

Elwood: Megan Houser

Elyria: Lauren Collins

Ewing: Jamie Koenig

Farnam: Erika Brown, Allie Portenier

Gering: Hayley Allen, Kaylee Bohnsack, Jenna Greenwood, Brittany Richards, Tukker Romey, Shauna Schneider, Morgan Van Anne, Jordan Whisler

Gordon: Shaniah Freeseman, Riley Hall

Gothenburg: Dillon Higgins

Grand Island: Logan Hamik, Rebekah Pobanz, Ethan Roby, Emilie Ziller

Grant: Hailey Snyder

Gurley: Joshua Kruse

Harrison: Morgan Kling

Harvard: Heather Burbach

Hastings: Daria Dart

Hay Springs: Jessica Badje, Ashley Burrows, Nathan Cronin, Rebekah Holtmeier

Heartwell: Andrew Hultquist

Hemingford: Emily Hansen, Taylee Neefe, Emma Pendleton

Henry: Andrew Avila, Katlyn Pryor

Hershey: Makayla Brown, Carlee Brownawell

Holdrege: Spencer Knuth, Brooke Kuehn

Imperial: Carissa Hill, Katelyn Wheeler

Johnson: Sophie Clark

Juniata: Abigail Klammer, Adam Kohtz

Lakeside: Bryant Wilson

Lewellen: Kara Barnhart, Theresa Barnhart

Lincoln: McKenna Webel, Anna Whyman

Lisco: Megan Dormann

Loup City: Creighton Harrington

Madison: Caleb Haskell

Marquette: Paola Rodriguez

Maywood: Peyton Flack, Hope Stone

McCook: Cassiddy Beeby, Brolin Morgan, JoAnn Neel

Minatare: Kara DeCrocker

Minden: Lindsay Scanlan

Mitchell: Shalyn Lackey, Jori Peters

Morrill: Kenzey Kanno

Mullen: Haley Jones, Brittni McCully

Naper: Mattie Garwood

Nebraska City: Aubrey Bando

North Platte: Karissa Cox, Emily Evans, Zachary Kring

Oconto: Shayla Dockweiler

Ogallala: Jared Austin, Ryan Christensen, Gladys Einspahr, Jaelynn Hemphill, Amanda Kroeger

Omaha: Carolyn Drake, Nathanial Hartman, Gavin Peitzmeier

O’Neill: Alexa Shald

Orchard: Jessica Shaver

Ord: Lakita Thomsen

Oshkosh: Makenna Christiansen, Melissa Dodge, Dahnna Miller

Papillion: Sullivan Jones

Pilger: Levi Otten

Potter: Hollie Clark

Randolph: Kyle Lindquist

Ravenna: Brooke Chramosta

Riverton: Teah Colvin

Rushville: Shauna Coburn, Micah Stouffer, Zackary Wellnitz

Scottsbluff: Trevor Brunner, Gunnar Buchhammer, Sorcha Colerick, Rebecca Delzer, Raul Garcia-Ortiz, Virginia Garrett, Erin Hayhurst, Kaitlyn Hayhurst, Alisha Huynh, Avery Krentz, Lorenzo Lopez, Yazmin Marquez, Ian Papenfus, Arthur Patton, Sarah Salomon, Phillip Soto, Ethan Strey

Sidney: Meaghan Adams, Brennan Andrew, Lindsey Deaver, Kaylie Mason, Vali McDaniel, Amy Neumann, Carissa Radtke

Spencer: Rebecca Hiatt

Springview: Katie Lewis, Kylin Munger

Stapleton: Jennifer Boyer

Stratton: Natalie Boyd

Sutherland: Gavin Harold

Syracuse: Justin Gress

Thedford: Mackenzie Dahlberg

Tryon: Abigail Goosey

Ulysses: Cole Martinez

Valentine: Chad McPeak

Wausa: William Hagge

Wellfleet: Hunter Jolliffe

West Point: Nicole Mitzel

Wisner: Alexis Heller

York: Harrison Gocke

Yutan: Jay Royal

Colorado

Aurora: Taryn Foxen, Brooke Kramer

Bellvue: Jessie Henchenski

Buena Vista: Sage McGinnis

Burlington: Caprise Cominiello

Cedaredge: Reganne McIntire

Centennial: Samantha Baquet

Colorado Springs: Laura Clay

Commerce City: Kaitlyn Yuen

Craig: Mattie Duzik, Ebawnee Smercina

Eaton: Michaela Hill

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Fleming: Jaxon King

Fort Collins: Tyler Hyland, Peter Krohn

Fort Morgan: Kendra Bell

Gill: Drew Neuerburg

Glenwood Springs: Tatum Peterson

Granby: Daniel Rolland Reynolds Jr.

Highlands Ranch: Camryn Klein

Julesburg: Chad Mikelson

Kersey: Tyler Gutierrez

Lakewood: Bailey Marvel, Peyton Propp

Littleton: Alexis Peepgrass

Longmont: Creighton Trembly

Merino: Annaliese Werner

Otis: Makenna Metzler, Tanner Patterson

Paonia: Elijah Etter

Rangely: Hannah Wilkie

Simla: Molly Braun

Sterling: Allison Keisel

Thornton: Jordan Ferguson

Windsor: Parker Gonser, Rylee Greiman, Kinsey Smith

Yuma: Kyle Rayl

South Dakota

Black Hawk: Skyler Eisenbraun

Box Elder: Cassie Hamer

Buffalo: Brooklyn Williams

Custer: Morgan Helfer, Jalee Johnson, Sarah Wilson

Edgemont: Abigail Tidball

Hermosa: Seth Shorb

Hot Springs: T’Aunah Benson, Calyn Degnan, Jacob Haertel, Caden Shanklin, Alyssa Wingler

Kadoka: Marcus Herber, Savannah Solon

Mitchell: Christal Whetstine

Piedmont: Levi O’Dell

Prairie City: Shane Collins

Rapid City: Shana Bender, Jake Brue, Spenser Didier, Shayna Kintigh, Konery Klueber, Blaine McMahon, Rhiannon Nez Varnrobinson, Andrew Smith, Shawna Turner, Adison Young

Wyoming

Alpine: Johannah Christie

Buffalo: Mason Jensen

Casper: Stephanie Myers, Emory Yoosook

Cheyenne: Kelsey Crock, Treyven Gallegos, Rebecca Monahan

Douglas: Cassidy Cole, Harley Rhoades, Dallas Wik

Four Corners: Arianna Anderson

Gillette: Nathan Appledorn, Sonya Crone, Haley Urbatsch

Green River: Cole White

Greybull: Jessica Whetham

Guernsey: Jason Cowan, Denise Grant

Hulett: Devin Hodges

Kaycee: Krystin Alger

Kemmerer: Chancy Hunt

Lovell: Trysa Flood

Newcastle: Rachel Henkle, Angela Holliday, Melody Norris

Sheridan: Sarah Haveman

Sundance: Parker Seeley

Wheatland: Elisa Smith, Halle Smith

Worland: Hannah Vega

Wright: Katie Strohschein

Yoder: Kadra Clark

Other States and Countries

Taylor Bowen, Barrow, Alaska

Rachel Cannon, Anchorage, Alaska

Isna Patel, Huntsville, Ala.

Cara Self, Gilbert, Ariz.

Psalm Maduakor, Carson, Calif.

Gabrielle Russell, Oceanside, Calif.

Manou Mbombo, Atlanta, Ga.

Margaret Jordan, Holden, Mass.

Milleanne Mullinix, Union Bridge, Md.

John Cumper, Lachine, Mich.

Jordan Morris, Apple Valley, Minn.

David Omondi, Manchester, Mo.

Kayla Brown, Glendive, Mont.

Cheyenne Ryan, Glendive, Mont.

Andrea Swenson, Broadus, Mont.

Alexandra Conder, Fernley, Nev.

Hannah Conner, Orient, Ohio

Jennifer Johnson, Mt Pleasant, S.C.

Louis Christopher IV, Roanoke, Texas

Asia Rose, Channelview, Texas

Siddhant Shelke, McKinney, Texas

Dean Neff, Lake Mills, Wis.

Kelvana Demeritte, Nassau, Bahamas

Meron Ameha, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Lelisse Umeta, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Feven Hailemariam, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Martina Fontanot, Muggia, Italy

Yuka Fujii, Osaki, Japan

Emmanuella Tchona, Abuja, Nigeria

Mohammed Maarof, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Vukasin Keselj, Novi Sad, Serbia

DEANS

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Mackenzie Kovar

Alliance: Anna Adam, McClain Adamson, Brendan Brehmer, Jaiden Brown, Crystal Garza, Autumn Hoff, Elizabeth Johnston, Cade Stephenson, Hannah Weare

Arthur: Piper deBeauclair

Atkinson: Kenade Tomjack

Aurora: Tobias Kounovsky

Bassett: Megan Erickson

Beaver City: Ana Salinas-Muniz

Boelus: Brandy Friedrichsen

Brady: Sydney Widick

Bridgeport: Curtis Freeze, Olivia Freeze, Jayden Kelly-Vergil, Jacie Lussetto, Jenna Mitchell, Leyla Vargas

Broadwater: Mariah Mulvey

Callaway: Natalie G’Schwind

Chadron: Payton Alexander, Mikayla Ames, Holly Blair, Trysha Brierly, Sydney Brown, Zachary Carattini, Damon Crowell, Katelyn Eldredge, Kaylie Elliott, Kylee Garrett, Chandler Hageman, Moriah Hastings, Kaitlyn Jensen, Drew Jersild, Tristan Kreb, Ruhammah LaGarry, Tyler McCarthy, Wade Mosley, Shannon O’Rourke, Clark Riesen, Bailey Rominger, Naleka Sayaloune, Vonsinh Sayaloune, Payton Schoenhals, Skyler Smyres, Bailee Steiner, Serenity Sterkel, Taryn Strong, Courtney Thurlow, Robert Tiensvold, Travis Wilson

Chambers: Samuel Jesse

Columbus: Breanna Daly

Crawford: Blaine Flack, McKenna Juhlin, Rebecca Watson, Thomas Watson

Crofton: Gabrielle Keiser

Dix: Jaden Mohr

Dunning: Bryan Zutavern

Elsie: Cameron Anderson-McClintock

Fairbury: Trent Grizzle

Franklin: Ava Goosic

Fullerton: Christian Pickrel

Genoa: Garrett Swantek

Gering: Jaylen Beam, Coleton Bevins, Shelby Bewley, Jace Demeranville, Austin Hoffman, Mikhail Thanawalla, Anna Thompson, Brandon Wallace

Gordon: Sierra Garrett

Gothenburg: Johanna Foster, Jamie Graff

Grand Island: Ruth Mencia, Abigail Swanson

Gurley: Abbegail Draper

Harrison: Emily McCleary

Hastings: Brooke Becker, Jack Birky

Hay Springs: Thomas Scherbarth

Hebron: Brendan Fangmeier

Hemingford: Storm Jespersen, Denton Payne

Henry: Jewel Hull

Hershey: Austin George

Homer: TreyLynn Hermelbracht

Imperial: Sydnie Allen, Parker Dillan, Adriana Gonzalez, Sophie Spady

Lewellen: Cheyenne Bacon, Reid Spady

Lincoln: William Hall, Allison Schneider, McKensi Webel

Linwood: Shelby Dunn

Lodgepole: Dane McConnell, Kaden Vowers

Loup City: Ashley Dearmont

Madrid: Quinn Koop

McCook: Elise Aguilar

Merriman: Collin Sanders

Minatare: Gilberto Rodriguez II

Minden: Rylie Cole, Grant Edgecombe

Mitchell: Celeste Cardona, Ashley Jackson, Blake Thyne, Madison Watson

Morrill: Tanner Whetham

Nickerson: Rhianna Hagerbaumer

Niobrara: Penny Reynolds

Norfolk: Jalen Hoffman

North Platte: Jadelyn Beyer, Ciara McCance, Kathleen McIntyre, Korissa Runyan, Jordynn Simpson, Kristina Witt

Ogallala: Emma Coffman, Makayla Denbo, Cora Lowery, Kaylee Wach

Omaha: Calvin DePriest, Cody Madrigal, Harrison Perchal, Jordan Wear

O’Neill: Brooke Benson, Michala Winings

Ord: Sage Konicek

Oshkosh: Osiel Cano, Osvaldo Cano, Celestina Dean

Palmer: Concey Bader

Papillion: Haylee Payton

Paxton: Derek Beckius, Drake Luedke, Emmit Rosentrater

Plainview: Kailee Rafert

Plattsmouth: Josslyn Linse

Polk: Dylan Soule

Ralston: Elizabeth McCarty

Randolph: McKinna Faulkenberry

Rushville: Tiffany Sandoz, Kaitlyn Schwarting, Riley Snyder

Scotia: Shantelle Roy

Scottsbluff: Olivia Armstrong, Madilyn Barraza, Noah Bruner, Cooper Buchhammer, Candace Fisher, Baily Kreider, Nathan Loomis, Julee Marcoe, Blake Nikont

Sidney: Emma Alexander, Kathryn Brown, Seth McMillen, Jaylee Shaw, Seth Studnicka

Springview: Donald Stephen

Stanton: Jacob Zelm

Stapleton: Logan Paben

Sutherland: Colten Storer

Tryon: Aubrey Schultis

Utica: Peyton Johansen

Valentine: Macy Homan, Brennann Jackson, Mercy Maunu, KayLynn Miller, Grace Robison, Steven Shields. Trinity Shipley

Wallace: Jerad Phillips

Wauneta: Colby Cox

Wausa: John Rosberg

Whitman: Shania Macomber

Wilsonville: Elizabeth Brown

Wood Lake: Treyvin Schlueter

Colorado

Akron: Laura Otter

Aurora: Karson Avila

Aurora: Derrick Nwagwu

Berthoud: Noah Burtis, Addison Spears

Brighton: Emma Bolyard, MacKenzi Kroll

Broomfield: Madison Watt, Mason Watt

Brush: Erica Dardanes, Estefanie Estupinan Vega

Buena Vista: Hayden McGinnis

Burlington: Merisa Cominiello

Canon City: Christina Slattery

Colorado Springs: Samuel McKinley

Denver: Jack Meegan

Erie: Sloane Quijas

Firestone: Jax Wilke

Fort Collins: Amelia Berg, Nicholas Quinn, Tyler Christensen

Fort Morgan: Jacob Norris

Greeley: Abbygail Schaefer, Joaquin Venzor III

Gunnison: Aspen Auer

Highlands Ranch: Jakob Chirico

Kersey: Skylar Guerrieri, Peyton Johnson

Kit Carson: Cordell Farmer

La Salle: Cale Schafer

Limon: Sidney Hines

Longmont: Elizabeth Owens

Loveland: Lauren Gagnon

Meeker: Julia Eskelson

Milliken: Dylan Koretko

Peetz: Katlyn Buss

Peyton: Makayla McKeehan

Pueblo: Lauren Renck

Severance: Natasha Schwartz

Thornton: Samantha Conradie, Hunter O’Connor, Preston Renner

Timnath: Kayla Elder

Walden: Brock Follett

Wellington: Jordyn Brann

Westminster: Michael DeCamillis, Juliana Sellars

Wray: Kenzie McCasland

Yuma: Addison Weathers

South Dakota

Black Hawk: Victor Espinosa Cariveau

Box Elder: Jadyn Brown

Buffalo: Colton Brienza

Buffalo Gap: Brand Baker

Deadwood: Jordy Stulken

Edgemont: Julianne Thomsen, Jessica Tubbs

Harrold: Velvet Jessen

Hill City: Lydia Raderschadt

Hot Springs: Samantha Pucket, Brittany Schultz

Lemmon: Ronald Nehl

Long Valley: Carson Good

Martin: Lily Alexander, Kenna Campbell, Naomi Thayer

Mission: William Marshall Jr.

Owanka: Nicole Volmer

Porcupine: Arielle Clifford

Rapid City: Jordyn Beebe, Andrew Corbine, Jonathan DeRuyter, Stone Durham, Josephine Fritz, Nathan Gordon, George Johnson, Andrew Kurtenbach, Jacob Larson, Nicholas Lembke, Kalli Talbot, Cheraden Willard, Dillon Woods

Spearfish: Trinity Dietrich, Stran Holben

Virgil: Sierra Brodkorb

Wyoming

Casper: Caleb Cash, Parker Mooren, Javen Palmer

Cheyenne: Colton Bell, Baylor Hayes, Logan Kasten, Mia MacDonald

Douglas: Bailey Brooks, Madison Carter, Treyton Pearson

Dubois: Heather Shaw

Gillette: Blaine Allen, Aimee Conner, Dalton Holst, Emma Jurewicz

Glenrock: Devin Fulton

Greybull: Riley Hill

Jackson: Jeydon Cox

Kaycee: Kamryn Kozisek

Lusk: Miranda Gilkey, Alec Penfield

Moorcroft: Tate Allison

Newcastle: Gunnar Wainscott

Osage: Catherine Orban

Powell: Michele Wagner

Riverton: Jaitlyn Pettit

Rock Springs: Courtney Smith

Sheridan: Ashlyn Duncan

Sundance: Gabrielle Velder

Torrington: Morgan Ekwall

Wheatland: Macie Murphy

Other States and Countries

Allison Acosta, Oro Valley, Ariz.

Kael Juelfs, Kingman, Ariz.

Layla Stouder, Dewey, Ariz.

Estabon Bozeman, Los Angeles, Calif.

Angelica Maples, Plumas Lake, Calif.

Leilani Niccum, Citrus Heights, Calif.

Allison Hughes, Torrington, Conn.

Stephanie Cantaley, Bradenton, Fla.

Kenan Gray, Lagrange, Ga.

Estrella Cruz, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Jacob Muir, Driggs, Idaho

DeAnte Barnes, Belvidere, Ill.

Rozalyn Lawrence, Chicago, Ill.

Tia Kohl, Wichita, Kan.

Kincaid Strain, Elk River, Minn.

Adeline Beason, Byram, Miss.

Margaret Wilson, Petal, Miss.

Tanner McInerney, Alzada, Mont.

Camden Osen, Billings, Mont.

Shelby Wetz, Glendive, Mont.

Nicholas Minich, Hanover Township, Pa.

Earl Johnson Jr., Aubrey, Texas

Ariel Simbana, Quito, Ecuador

Bethel Fetsum Alem, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Isioma Akwanamnye, Awka, Nigeria

Mohannad Alhusaini, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Imran Ayele, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Related posts