CSC Releases President’s List, Dean’s List For Spring 2022 Semester

647 views

 Chadron State College has announced the students on the Spring 2022 President’s and Dean’s Lists.

The President’s List consists of 344 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Another 299 students met the requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average.

To qualify for either list, students must be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework, be seeking their first bachelor’s degree, and have no incomplete grades during the semester.

Cities and states listed are the home address provided by the students.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

NEBRASKA

Alliance: Drew Applegarth, Kayla Campos, Katelynn Gomez, Aubrie Lawrence, Isabella Middleton, Eric Pollack, Cade Stephenson, Jace Stumpff, Dylan Sward, Katelyn Varner

Anselmo: Olivia Bryant

Arnold: Jarret Buchholz, Lydia Connell, Haley Reed

Ashby: Ashley Anderson

Bayard: Shania Bozzetto, Sarah Reish, Haily Robbins

Beaver City: Beth Fisher

Blair: Brandt Hovanec

Bloomfield: Kaci Millikan

Brady: Kyler Horn

Bridgeport: Rachael Blue, Chance Cooper

Broken Bow: Caleb Smith

Burwell: Ashlyn Jensen, Faith Simon

Ceresco: Logan Parde

Chadron: Michael Anderson, Trysha Brierly, Kayah Bynes, Emma Cogdill, Katelyn Diehl, Ezra Hare, Kaitlyn Jensen, Drew Jersild, Aarikah Johnson, David Johnson, Ciara McCance, Maria Negreira, Josie Nelson, Aubree Noble, Ella O’Brien, Levi O’Dell, Clark Riesen, Katarina Rischling, Madison Sandstrom, Savanna Sayaloune, Moriah Schliep, Serenity Sterkel, Kayliegh Sughroue

Chambers: Samuel Jesse

Chappell: Mackenzie Backus

Clarks: Roxana Davila, Aubree Quast

Columbus: Kelli Schoch, Aubrey Stromberg

Crete: Minh Duc Le

Crookston: Sadie Vander Wey

Dalton: Janessa Carley, Jeremy Carley

Dunning: Carlie Collier

Ewing: Jamie Koenig

Fairbury: Trent Grizzle

Fullerton: Christian Pickrel

Gering: Coleton Bevins, Kaylee Bohnsack, Jace Demeranville, Taylor Koros, Porter Robbins, Morgan Van Anne, Sarah Wagoner

Gordon: Alyssa Charging Thunder

Gothenburg: Samuel Aden, Rylee Naprstek

Grand Island: Logan Hamik, Rebekah Pobanz, Emilie Ziller

Grant: Andrea Lee

Hastings: Daria Dart

Hay Springs: Ashley Burrows

Hemingford: Emma Pendleton, Ethan Skinner

Henry: Andrew Avila, Katlyn Medel

Holdrege: Dashton Edgren, Spencer Knuth

Imperial: Carissa Hill

Indianola: Alyssa Springer

Juniata: Abigail Klammer, Haylee Sitzman

Kearney: Colton Holoubeck, Logan O’Brien

Lewellen: Reid Spady

Loup City: Creighton Harrington

Marquette: Ashley Gonzalez Rodriguez

McCook: Madelyn Bird, Megan Hodgson, Alec Langan, Brolin Morgan

Mitchell: Rylan Aguallo, Francisco Barrios, Shani Bewley, Jake Chasek, Ashtyn Martin, Jori Peters

Mullen: Brooke McCully

Naper: Mattie Garwood

Nenzel: Elle Ravenscroft

Nickerson: Rhianna Hagerbaumer

Norfolk: Trevor Eisenbraun, Morgan Timmerman

North Platte: Emilee Gibson, Zachary Kring, Jenny Lim, Tacie Lucas

Oakdale: Trevin Hanson

Ogallala: Makayla Denbo, Gladys Einspahr, McKenna Headley

Omaha: Dakota Caldarelli, Faith Hanson, Gavin Peitzmeier, Cole Westfall

O’Neill: Christopher Jennings

Ord: Sage Konicek, Lakita Thomsen

Oshkosh: Osiel Cano, Osvaldo Cano, Dahnna Miller, Amanda Nussbaum, Morgan Smith

Papillion: Sullivan Jones

Paxton: Eben Rosentrater

Pierce: Carter Rohrich

Pilger: Levi Otten

Potter: Vivian Pease

Randolph: Kyle Lindquist

Rockville: Kimberly Barent

Rushville: Amanda Hotz, Micah Stouffer, Zackary Wellnitz

Saint Paul: Alexis Kramer

Sargent: Bailey Schneider

Scottsbluff: Trevor Brunner, Kyeisha Garza, Erin Hayhurst, Kaitlyn Hayhurst, Yazmin Marquez, Ian Papenfus, Jovana Ramirez, Sarah Salomon, Phillip Soto, Ethan Strey

Seward: Makennen Havlat

Sidney: Meaghan Adams, Marissa Borchard, Rebekah Carlson, Seth Studnicka

Springview: Katie Lewis

Stanton: Sutton Pohlman

Stratton: Natalie Boyd

Sutherland: Katelyn Hecht

Syracuse: Kaylea Geiser

Taylor: Dean Schroder

Thedford: Mackenzie Dahlberg

Trenton: Rozelynn Latta

Ulysses: Cole Martinez

Utica: Peyton Johansen

Valentine: Mercy Maunu

Verdigre: Kaci Wickersham

West Point: Nicole Mitzel

Wisner: Alexis Heller

Wood Lake: Treyvin Schlueter

York: Harrison Gocke

COLORADO

Aurora: Brooke Kramer

Brighton: Emma Bolyard

Broomfield: Madison Watt

Brush: Erica Dardanes

Buena Vista: Hayden McGinnis, Sage McGinnis

Canon City: Christina Slattery

Craig: Ebawnee Smercina

Eaton: Makenna Cormack

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Glenwood Springs: Tatum Peterson

Granby: Daniel Reynolds Jr.

Greeley: Abbygail Schaefer

Highlands Ranch: Camryn Klein

La Junta: Jaedyn Gronemeyer

Lamar: Isabel Gaines

Littleton: Alexis Peepgrass

Loveland: Kendall Petty

Milliken: Dylan Koretko

Montrose: Alexandra Waxler

Monument: Saxon Wright

Otis: Makenna Metzler

Peyton: Corey Haberkorn, Samiyah Worrell

Simla: Molly Braun

Sterling: Allison Keisel

Walden: Alyssa Myers

Windsor: Parker Gonser, Rylee Greiman, Kinsey Smith

SOUTH DAKOTA

Black Hawk: Skyler Eisenbraun

Box Elder: Andrew Corbine, Cassie Hamer, Alissa Wieman

Buffalo Gap: Abrianne Baca

Chamberlain: Tiana Gahm

Corsica: Hannah Reimnitz

Custer: Julianne Thomsen

Edgemont: Elizabeth Tidball

Fort Pierre: Nathan Cronin

Hermosa: Kristin Seidler

Holabird: Zane Zilverberg

Hot Springs: T’Aunah Benson, Calyn Degnan, Jacob Haertel

Kadoka: Marcus Herber, Savannah Solon

Martin: Lily Alexander

New Underwood: Ethan Tussing

Prairie City: Shane Collins

Rapid City: Stone Durham, Katherine Hoeke, Elijah Huntington, Emma Johnson, George Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Shayna Kintigh, Hannah Martian, Kalli Quicke, Nicholas Quinn, Andrew Smith, Alyssa Wingler, Dillon Woods

Smithwick: Aerial Bochmann

Spearfish: Jadyn Hamann, Morgan Johnson

Vivian: Brianna Smith

WYOMING

Casper: Emory Yoosook

Cheyenne: Kelsey Crock, Rebecca Monahan, Rhiannon Thomalla

Douglas: Harley Rhoades

Gillette: Livia Castellanos, Jaden Earle, Chloe Rankin

Greybull: Heidi Araiza

Guernsey: Katrina Christensen, Jason Cowan

Laramie: Shasta Rosales

Lovell: Trysa Flood

Lusk: Alec Penfield

Moorcroft: Tia Cranston

Newcastle: Melody Norris

Powell: Heather Allred

Rawlins: Olyvia Pacheco

Saratoga: Teegan Love

Sheridan: Ashlyn Duncan, Destiny Park

Torrington: Teresa Bloodgood

Wheatland: Macie Murphy, Elisa Smith, Halle Smith

Yoder: Kadra Clark

OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES

Dorian Collier, Ashford, Ala.

Isna Patel, Huntsville, Ala.

Taylor Bowen, Barrow, Alaska

Kyle Shirley, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Katelyn Peterson, Fort Bragg, Calif.

Matthew Bradley, San Jose, Calif.

Laura Otter, Lincoln, Ill.

Casey Black, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Margaret Jordan, Holden, Maine

Milleanne Mullinix, Union Bridge, Md.

John Cumper, Atlanta, Mich.

Micheala Dammann, Osakis, Minn.

Adeline Beason, Byram, Miss.

Andrea Swenson, Broadus, Mont.

Tessa Coyle, Kalispell, Mont.

Rachel Bell, Miles City, Mont.

Rachel Daniel, Lillington, N.C.

Sara DelBrocco, Oswego, N.Y.

Emily Galindo, Edmond, Okla.

Marissa Hassinger, Jersey Shore, Pa.

Jared Hurt, Conroe, Texas

Beau Bragg, Hamilton, Texas

Dean Neff, Lake Mills, Wis.

Myles Jensen, Marshfield, Wis.

Emily Achter, Melbourne, Australia

Jessica Strandlund, Victoria, Australia

Meron Ameha, Ruhama Molla, Elham Hussien Zeinuddin ,Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Siddhant Shelke, Dapodi, India

Isioma Akwanamnye, Lagos, Nigeria

DEAN’S LIST

NEBRASKA

Adams: Aubrie Parde

Ainsworth: Mackenzie Kovar

Alliance: Olivia Behrends, Mackenzie Broderick, Kaitlin Failor, Aubrey Garrett, Crystal Garza, Regan Lambert, Lauren Lehl, Ashley Miller, Madison Stark, Hannah Weare

Arthur: Piper deBeauclair, Tara Hanna

Bassett: Megan Erickson

Bayard: Megan Cawley, Wyatt Fiscus

Beatrice: Cody Harlan, Sarah Riekenberg

Bertrand: Karley Patterson

Big Springs: Caprice Brown

Brady: Tad Grasz, Rebecca Stearns

Brainard: Micaiah Vrbka

Bridgeport: Curtis Freeze, Olivia Freeze, Regina Gonzalez, Jacie Lussetto, Kassandra Marx, Delenn Rodriguez

Broadwater: Mariah Mulvey

Burwell: Allison Hughes

Chadron: Shayne Bayles, Cobie Bila, Sydney Brown, Zachary Carattini, Kaylie Elliott, Hend Elnady, Allie Ferguson, Brady Fullmer, Sawyer Haag, Ricki Hickstein, Kennedy Howard, Beau Jersild, Audra Johns, Jetta Johnson, Tobias Kounovsky, Cole Madsen, Denise Marcoe, Elizabeth Myers, Nicole Scarrow, Bailey Steinke, Emmanuella Tchona, Robert Tiensvold, Jonathan Vahrenkamp

Chappell: Kayla Collins, Dane McConnell

Columbus: Hannah Montgomery

Crawford: McKenna Juhlin, Kristin Van Beek, Rebecca Watson, Thomas Watson

Dalton: Brittney Jackson

Dickens: Natalie Marquardt

Fullerton: Amarha Bridger

Genoa: Garrett Swantek

Gering: Dena Chalupa, Kyla Knight, Abigail Madden, Emily Merritt, Tukker Romey, Hayley Stein, Brandon Wallace

Gordon: Sierra Garrett, Paige Paul

Gothenburg: Johanna Foster, Jamie Graff, Shannondoah Schram

Grand Island: Trystan Davies, Ruth Mencia, Madyson Schliep, Riley Schliep

Grant: Adriana Gonzalez

Gurley: Joshua Kruse

Hastings: Brooklyn Anderson

Hay Springs: Robert Deaver, Samuel Reed, Thomas Scherbarth, Jocelyn Varvel

Hebron: Brendan Fangmeier, Justin Gress

Hemingford: Hadley Elder, Danea Hanson

Hershey: Carlee Brownawell, Austin George

Hooper: Constance Roeber

Hyannis: Alyssa Hampton

Imperial: Parker Dillan, Amber Stumpff

Kearney: Patrick Blake, MaryJo Suckstorf, Thomas Walsh

Kimball: Sydney Biesecker

Lewellen: Kara Barnhart

Lincoln: Karly Codr, Allison Schneider, Sydney Settles

Lisco: Megan Dormann

Loup City: Mariah Markus, Samantha Wrick

Madrid: Quinn Koop

Maxwell: Tallyn Simpson

McCook: Steven Hinze

Merna: Cameron Gibson

Merriman: Abigayle Donner

Minatare: Madison Miller

Minden: Rylie Cole

Mitchell: Ashley Jackson, Kadin Perez, Blake Thyne, Olivia Trimble

Morrill: Kenzey Kanno

Mullen: Haley Jones

Nebraska City: Aubrey Bando

Norfolk: Christopher Lidgett, Katherine Meuret, Sheila Renteria Salgado

North Platte: Jadelyn Beyer, Mariah Brown, Kelsey Dailey, Emily Evans, Juwan Ortiz, Bailey Shurigar, Seth Simants, Claire Tegtmeier, Ashley Tolstedt

Odell: Paige Vitosh

Ogallala: Emma Coffman, Jaelynn Hemphill

Ohiowa: Hector Nunez

Omaha: Carolyn Drake, Cody Madrigal, Harrison Perchal

O’Neill: Alexa Shald

Oshkosh: Maddison Christiansen, Celestina Dean, Adrienne Olson

Osmond: Catherine Williams

Oxford: Todd Brown

Palmer: Concey Bader

Papillion: Haylee Payton

Plattsmouth: Melissa Haswell, Josslyn Linse

Polk: Dylan Soule

Randolph: McKinna Faulkenberry

Rushville: Echo Ecoffey, Riley Snyder

Saint Paul: Megan Lucht

Sargent: Karina Kitt

Schuyler: Garrett Ragonese

Scottsbluff: Ashley Bair, Harrison Bice, Heather Brannan, James Bruner, Rebecca DeWitt, Alexis Funk, Alicia Hastings, Conner McCracken, Logan Moravec, Blake Nikont, Donovan Reese, Mason Smith, Kaylee Wach

Seneca: Mollie Finney

Sidney: Trey Douglas, Morgan Jaggers, Jersie Misegadis, Caitlyn Mueller, Carissa Radtke, Jaylee Shaw

Springview: Adyson Linse, Hunter Wiebelhaus

Sumner: Ashley Rohde

Superior: Morgan Theis

Sutherland: Gavin Harold, Colten Storer

Taylor: Jaron Meeks

Tecumseh: Emily Retchless

Tryon: Aubrey Schultis

Valentine: Brennann Jackson, Chad McPeak, KayLynn Miller, Grace Robison,Trinity Shipley

Wallace: Jerad Phillips

Wausa: Thea Rosberg

West Point: Audrey Daberkow

Wilcox: Paige Twohig

York: Aleyah Hunzeker

COLORADO

Aurora: Nicolle Baquet

Broomfield: Kenzi Garner, Mason Watt

Castle Rock: Gianna Principato

Cedaredge: Reganne McIntire

Colorado Springs: Laura Clay, Chase Mestas

Denver: Tyreek Bryant, Juan Estrada, Kendal Johnson

Eaton: Michaela Hill

Erie: Sloane Quijas

Fort Collins: Peter Krohn

Fort Morgan: Kendra Bell, Audrey Greenwood

Fowler: Richard Leone

Greeley: Devyn Thornton

Holyoke: Makenzie Martin

Hotchkiss: Rebeka Scheiderer

Johnstown: Brock Voth

Julesburg: Brennan Ehmke

Kersey: Peyton Johnson

Kit Carson: Cordell Farmer

La Salle: Cale Schafer

Lakewood: Abigail Garcia, Peyton Propp

Littleton: Chase Anderson

Longmont: Creighton Trembly

Loveland: Isabel Manchego-Pena

Morrison: Isabella Keenan

Parker: Devyn Volz

Peetz: Gwendolyn Buss

Pueblo: Makayla Keck

Rangely: Crimsen Blankenship

Thornton: Tyler Carpenter, Samantha Conradie, Nikki Waddle, Olivia Waufle

Wellington: Jordyn Brann, Brody Lamb

Westminster: Joseph DeCamillis, Michael DeCamillis

SOUTH DAKOTA

Black Hawk: Brodie Eisenbraun

Box Elder: Jeslyn Jindra

Buffalo: Colton Brienza, Brooklyn Williams

Camp Crook: Samantha Comes

Custer: Quintin Gilg

Edgemont: Abigail Tidball

Faith: Jacey Smith

Harrold: Velvet Jessen

Hermosa: Seth Shorb

Hill City: Kadyn Comer

Hot Springs: Lynnsey Evans, Alex Merchen, Caden Shanklin

Ludlow: Sydney Pedersen

Martin: Kenna Thomsen

Mitchell: Allison Miller

Newell: Austin Alexander, Sarah Wallace

Owanka: Nicole Volmer

Rapid City: Cate Berkheimer, Josephine Fritz, Julie Geiman, William Gore, Julie Kesner, Jacob Larson, Nicholas Lembke, Timothy May, Cheraden Willard

Spearfish: Stran Holben

Sturgis: Joel Carpenter

Wall: Cooper McLaughlin

WYOMING

Alpine: Johannah Christie

Auburn: Dean Shaw

Bar Nunn: D’Anthony Smith

Burns: Katelyn Bach

Casper: Rebecca Goeken, Breshawna Kelly, Lindsay Martin, Erin Wnuk

Cheyenne: Colton Bell, Carrie Rakestraw-Axtell

Dayton: Garett Avery

Douglas: Jaylon Martinez, Treyton Pearson, Dallas Wik

Gillette: Mason Hamilton, Breckyn Hamlin

Green River: Ashlyn Jensen

Greybull: Riley Hill

Kaycee: Kamryn Kozisek

Lander: Ursula Anderson, Annabeth Babcock

Lovell: Ezra Harlow

Lusk: Miranda Gilkey, Riley Shaw

Midwest: Hannah Chapman

Newcastle: Arianna Anderson, Asia Graham, Rachel Henkle

Pine Bluffs: Jourdaine Cerenil

Pinedale: Tayler Walker

Rawlins: Maddison Wright

Saratoga: Savannah Wells

Sheridan: Reata Cook

Sundance: Gabrielle Velder

Torrington: Kristen Boalch, Morgan Ekwall, Samantha Hill

Wheatland: Adam Suko

Wright: Joslyn Strohschein

OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES

Kathryn Clark, Munford, Ala.

Byron Kynard II, Trussville, Ala.

Cara Self, Gilbert, Ariz.

Kael Juelfs, Kingman, Ariz.

Karstin Hollen, Mesa, Ariz.

Olgierd Dmochewicz, Peoria, Ariz.

Ryleigh Dye, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Mercedes Sloan, Tonopah, Ariz.

Miranda Vasquez, Bakersfield, Calif.

Sierra Mercer, Chino Hills, Calif.

Estabon Bozeman, Inglewood, Calif.

Tejaun Hale, Oakland, Calif.

Gabrielle Russell, Oceanside, Calif.

Antonio Johnson, Tampa, Fla.

Kymani Dunham, Brunswick, Ga.

Kyra Tanabe, Honolulu, Hawaii

Claudia Dolliger, Bourbonnais, Ill.

Amanda Wells, Mulvane, Kan.

Janae Peoples, Topeka, Kan.

Tia Kohl, Wichita, Kan.

Kincaid Strain, Elk River, Minn.

Briton Hyer, Kansas City, Mo.

Camden Osen, Billings, Mont.

Kayla Brown, Glendive, Mont.

Quest Savery, Miles City, Mont.

Hailey Jensen, Jacksonville, N.C.

Kali Lucier, Burlington, N.D.

Sierra Lee, Rhame, N.D.

Lauren Zimmerman, Reno, Nev.

Tyjean Green, The Dalles, Ore.

Kassidee Lind, Bow, Wash.

Aksel Turk, Bjornemyr, Norway

Leave a Comment