The Chadron Boys and Alliance girls easily won the team trophies yesterday at the Bayard B-C-D Meet with the Chadron girls 2nd.
The Chadron boys had 6 individual winners and the girls 2 with several athletes skipping their regular events.
     For the Cardinal boys, Chayton Bynes was a double-champion with victories in the LJ and TJ with Justus Alcorn 3rd in both events
Chadron went 1-2-3 in both the high hurdles and the 300 hurdles with Xander Provance, Rhett Cullers, and Garrett Reece the order in the highs and Malachi Swallow, Reece, and Cullers in the 300s.
. Quinn Bailey won the 400 and was 2nd in the 100 and Carter Ryan took the 1600 while Jarek Anderson and Cody Hall went 2-3 in the shot put with Hall also 3rd in the discus.
      For the Lady Cardinals, Kyndall Carnahan won the 1600, Tatum Bailey won the 100 hurdles by nearly 1.6 seconds with Averielle Sager 3rd. Micaiah Fuller and Taegan Bach were 2-4 in the 800
Ladies Final Standings
(1) Alliance 125.4 points, (2) Chadron 96 points, (3) Sidney 70 points, (4) Bayard 69.2 points, (5) Bridgeport 56.2 points, (6) Hemingford 53 points, (6) Morrill 53 points, (8) Crawford 45 points, (9) Sioux County 44 points, (10) Mitchell 39.2 points, (11) Garden County 10 points
Men Final Standings
(1) Chadron 167 points, (2) Sidney 138.5 points, (3) Alliance 86 points, (4) Mitchell 77.5 points, (5) Garden County 67 points, (6) Bridgeport 47 points, (7) Bayard 30 points, (8) Morrill 19 points, (9) Crawford 11 points, (1) Hemingford 7 points
Ladies Individual Results
Ladies 100 Meter Dash Finals
1. 11 Catherine Bryner 12.99a Hemingford
2. 10 Dani Harter 13.00a Bayard
3. 12 Dalli Anders 13.03a Crawford
4. 12 Elizabeth Mayer 13.21a Hemingford
5. 10 Payton Schrotburger 13.24a Sidney
6. 9 Kayla Westby 13.31a Sidney
7. 11 Kenna Montes 13.32a Alliance
8. 10 Chloe Ahrens 13.37a Sidney
Ladies 200 Meter Dash Finals
1. 10 Brooklin Hess 28.45a Morrill
2. 12 Amauri Browning 28.86a Alliance
3. 12 Dalli Anders 29.03a Crawford
4. 10 Dani Harter 29.05a Bayard
5. 11 Cambree Schmaltz 29.08a Bayard
6. 12 Skylar Edmund 29.13a Sioux County
7. 12 Elizabeth Mayer 29.23a Hemingford
8. 12 Jacey Garrett 29.95a Chadron
Ladies 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 10 Brooklin Hess 1:02.09a Morrill
2. 10 Talissa Tanquary 1:03.20a Sidney
3. 12 Riley Lawrence 1:03.44a Alliance
4. 12 Skylar Edmund 1:04.16a Sioux County
5. 10 Chloe Ahrens 1:04.27a Sidney
6. 10 Demi Ferguson 1:06.07a Chadron
7. 10 Grace Pyle 1:06.87a Chadron
8. 9 Hannah Krein 1:07.98a Sioux County
9. 9 Nassim Monroe 1:08.99a Alliance
10. 9 Ryan Dillehay 1:09.02a Sidney
Ladies 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 9 Macey Seebohm 2:28.27a Alliance
2. 11 Micaiah Fuller 2:33.43a Chadron
3. 9 Taegan Bach 2:33.56a Chadron
4. 10 Britney Klein 2:34.62a Sioux County
5. 10 Kiera Brennan 2:35.94a Crawford
6. 10 Grace Pyle 2:37.26a Chadron
7. 12 Lydia Peters 2:40.09a Sidney
8. 12 Destiny Hanson 2:41.12a Hemingford
9. 10 Haylie Winter 2:42.46a Alliance
10. 12 Lilly Wagner 2:52.92a Alliance
Ladies 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kyndall Carnahan 5:50.61a Chadron
2. 12 Mikayla Seebohm 6:05.51a Alliance
3. 11 Kierra Miller 6:12.75a Bayard
4. 9 Madison Ribble 6:14.88a Bridgeport
5. 10 Carlye Kresl 6:15.75a Hemingford
6. 9 Cecilia Barron 6:16.50a Morrill
7. 10 Jenju Peters 6:16.60a Sidney
8. 11 Lillian Golden 6:22.99a Mitchell
9. 10 Rebecca Reece 6:33.07a Sioux County
10. 9 Avalina Stoner 6:36.62a Mitchell
Ladies 3200 Meter Run
1. 10 Carlye Kresl 13:06.61a Hemingford
2. 9 Cecilia Barron 13:16.11a Morrill
3. 9 Madison Ribble 13:16.84a Bridgeport
4. 12 Paityn Homan 13:22.11a Crawford
5. 10 Rebecca Reece 14:04.25a Sioux County
6. 9 Autumn Edwards 14:45.43a Morrill
7. 9 Kiana Tavenner 15:10.83a Bayard
8. 10 Anna Cheek 16:02.65a Mitchell
9. 10 Demi Lapaseotes 16:15.17a Bridgeport
Ladies 100 Hurdles Finals
1. 12 Tatum Bailey 15.40a Chadron
2. 12 Macala Hood 17.02a Alliance
3. 9 Averielle Sager 17.06a Chadron
4. 12 Marjie Schmitt 17.69a Mitchell
5. 12 Trinity Penn 18.24a Mitchell
6. 9 Josie Sanders 18.26a Alliance
7. 10 Maci Rutledge 18.66a Chadron
8. 12 Kailey Klein 18.82a Sioux County
Ladies 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 9 Josie Sanders 49.33a Alliance
2. 11 Kylah Vogel 50.30a Crawford
3. 11 Makinley Fuller 51.24a Chadron
4. 12 Kailey Klein 51.26a Sioux County
5. 12 Marjie Schmitt 51.88a Mitchell
6. 9 Averielle Sager 51.90a Chadron
7. 12 Macala Hood 52.59a Alliance
8. 10 Maci Rutledge 53.13a Chadron
9. 9 Olivia Christiansen 53.52a Garden County
10. 9 Carli Black 54.11a Sidney
Ladies Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 10 Lexi Fiscus 34′ 3.5 Bayard
2. 10 Grace Dean 34′ 2.5 Bridgeport
3. 9 Shyla Salcido 33′ 4.5 Alliance
4. 10 Kenli Boeselager 33′ 0 Chadron
5. 9 Olivia Lyon 32′ 0.5 Chadron
6. 11 Caitlyn Blackstone 31′ 11.5 Mitchell
7. 12 Hayley Blackstone 31′ 0 Mitchell
8. 9 Riley Hopkins 30′ 9 Bayard
9. 12 Hannah Wasserburger 30′ 2 Crawford
10. 11 Carly Lemmon 30′ 0 Crawford
Ladies Discus (Top Ten)
1. 11 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 120′ 4 Bridgeport
2. 10 Grace Dean 107′ 1 Bridgeport
3. 10 Lexi Fiscus 99′ 11 Bayard
4. 10 Isabell Gomez 92′ 2 Hemingford
5. 12 Katelyn Ott 90′ 7 Morrill
6. 11 Jena Spady 89′ 8 Garden County
7. 12 Hannah Rudloff 87′ 9 Sioux County
8. 9 Jordan DeNovellis 86′ 5 Sidney
9. 11 Caitlyn Blackstone 85′ 2 Mitchell
10. 9 Olivia Lyon 82′ 9 Chadron
Ladies High Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Karsyn Leeling 5′ 4 Sidney
2. 11 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 5′ 2 Bridgeport
3. 12 Kailey Klein 4′ 10 Sioux County
4. 11 Jazzy Munyiri 4′ 10 Chadron
5. 10 Grace Pyle 4′ 8 Chadron
6. 9 Ruth Lively 4′ 8 Bayard
7. 9 Hannah Krein 4′ 6 Sioux County
8. 10 Dani Harter 4′ 4 Bayard
9. 9 Samantha Hill 4′ 4 Bridgeport
10. 12 Macey Bosard 4′ 4 Mitchell
Ladies Pole Vault
1. 10 Emma Robbins 8′ 6 Mitchell
2. 11 Rheagan Stanley 8′ 6 Sidney
3. 11 Catherine Bryner 8′ 0 Hemingford
4. 9 Breanna Stinson 7′ 6 Alliance
5. 11 Taya Kappen 7′ 6 Bayard
6. 11 Victoria Washington 7′ 0 Alliance
6. 9 Diane Dubray 7′ 0 Alliance
6. 9 Alissa Hodsden 7′ 0 Mitchell
6. 9 Jessi Kappen 7′ 0 Bayard
6. 11 Alexis Hill 7′ 0 Bridgeport
11. 9 Breya Docekal 6′ 0 Mitchell
10 Brookelynn Warner NH Hemingford
Ladies Long Jump (Top Ten)
1. 12 Skylar Edmund 16′ 9 Sioux County
2. 10 Danika Hassel 16′ 8 Bayard
3. 12 Amauri Browning 16′ 4.75 Alliance
4. 9 Kinzley Hess 15′ 10.25 Morrill
5. 9 Josie Sanders 15′ 6 Alliance
6. 12 Leyton Schnell 15′ 1.5 Alliance
7. 9 Deanna Horst 14′ 11.5 Sidney
8. 10 Joslyn Hopkins 14′ 7.75 Bayard
9. 9 Aurora Hinman 14′ 4.5 Hemingford
10. 10 Olivia Loomis- Goltl 14′ 3.75 Bridgeport
Ladies Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Jaelynne Clarke 33′ 5.25 Alliance
2. 10 Kyndall Sprague 32′ 10.75 Morrill
3. 12 Leyton Schnell 32′ 3.25 Alliance
4. 11 Aubrey Evans 30′ 11.25 Garden County
5. 9 Deanna Horst 30′ 9.75 Sidney
6. 9 Jordan DeNovellis 30′ 6.5 Sidney
7. 12 Natalie Barry 30′ 1.75 Crawford
8. 10 Kenli Boeselager 29′ 9.25 Chadron
9. 9 Shirley Cotant 29′ 6.25 Mitchell
10. 12 Angel Plasencio 29′ 6 SR Mitchell
Ladies 4×100 Relay Winner
1 Alliance (Clarke, Sanders, Montes, Browning) 52.20
Ladies 4×400 Relay Winner
1 Alliance (Clarke, Lawrence, Montes, Seebohm) 4:18.06
Ladies 4×800 Relay Winner
1 Sidney (Dillehay, Fortner, Tanquary, Peters) 10:43.42
Men Individual Results
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
1. 10 Luke Holly 10.99a Sidney
2. 9 Quinn Bailey 11.49a Chadron
3. 9 Landon Riddle 11.52a Sidney
4. 12 Dillon Christiansen 11.54a Garden County
5. 12 Nolan Nagaki 11.64a Alliance
6. 12 Dillon Metz 11.70a Bridgeport
7. 11 Hayden Umble 11.73a Mitchell
8. 12 Beau Lake 11.76a Bayard
Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
1. 10 Isak Doty 24.32a Sidney
2. 12 Dillon Metz 25.76a Bridgeport
3. 12 Francisco Alvizar 25.80a Mitchell
4. 12 Nolan Nagaki 25.86a Alliance
5. 12 Dalton Stewart 26.18a Chadron
6. 11 A.J. Stanec 26.27a Alliance
7. 12 Evan Hill 26.29a Bridgeport
10 Vernon Graham DNS Sidney
Men 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 9 Quinn Bailey 54.85a Chadron
2. 11 Nate Billey 54.88a Garden County
3. 10 Kolby Houchin 56.22a Bayard
4. 9 Seth Meyring 56.49a Alliance
5. 11 Dylan Hough 57.09a Chadron
6. 11 Brayden Weinbender 57.90a Sidney
7. 10 Gunner Roberson 58.23a Garden County
8. 12 Dominic Fisher 58.39a Garden County
9. 9 Conner Hurt 58.89a Sidney
10. 9 Brady Daniels 59.86a Chadron
Men 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Daniel Bashtovoi 2:01.55a Sidney
2. 10 Aiden Hancock 2:14.68a Alliance
3. 12 Danny Steele 2:18.50a Alliance
4. 10 Gunner Roberson 2:18.84a Garden County
5. 11 Ryal Baldwin 2:18.93a Mitchell
6. 10 Brenden Shepard 2:21.40a Sidney
7. 11 Hunter Miller 2:23.07a Bayard
8. 9 Benjamin Borchard 2:23.09a Sidney
9. 10 Kobe Bissonette 2:23.65a Chadron
10. 9 Payton Horan 2:24.65a Crawford
Men 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Carter Ryan 5:00.96a Chadron
2. 9 Noah Canas 5:08.52a Sidney
3. 11 Elijah Conley 5:14.03a Bridgeport
4. 11 Ty Brady 5:15.36a Crawford
5. 11 Nate Billey 5:17.32a Garden County
6. 10 Zachary Araujo 5:24.34a Bayard
7. 10 Brenden Shepard 5:28.80a Sidney
8. 11 Zander Rust 5:33.65a Chadron
9. 11 Luke Ott 5:41.00a Morrill
10. 11 Ryal Baldwin 5:44.14a Mitchell
Men 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 10 Benjamin Cassatt-Reina 11:17.74a Alliance
2. 11 Elijah Conley 11:21.75a Bridgeport
3. 10 Zeke Christiansen 11:25.83a Garden County
4. 11 Luke Ott 11:48.65a Morrill
5. 11 Gavin Sloan 11:59.21a Chadron
6. 9 Camryn Chapman 12:05.59a Morrill
7. 10 Nate Barker 12:05.89a Bayard
8. 9 Boady Hunter 12:10.31a Hemingford
9. 11 Zane Hinman 12:36.27a Hemingford
10. 9 Eldon Lambert 13:32.50a Garden County
Men 110 Hurdles Finals
1. 11 Xander Provance 14.89a Chadron
2. 11 Rhett Cullers 15.16a Chadron
3. 12 Garrett Reece 15.90a Chadron
4. 10 Wyatt Hayward 17.75a Mitchell
5. 11 Koleman Kaiser 18.17a Sidney
6. 9 Patrick McCartney 18.98a Sidney
7. 11 Coy Fleming 20.26a Bridgeport
8. 9 Rylan Houk 20.89a Mitchell
Men 300 Hurdles
1. 11 Malachi Swallow 41.48a Chadron
2. 12 Garrett Reece 43.02a Chadron
3. 11 Rhett Cullers 44.99a Chadron
4. 11 Johnny Vargas 45.27a Garden County
5. 11 Koleman Kaiser 46.03a Sidney
6. 12 Dillon Christiansen 46.49a Garden County
7. 10 Wyatt Hayward 46.66a Mitchell
8. 9 Patrick McCartney 47.45a Sidney
9. 9 Logan Metz 49.00a Bridgeport
10. 9 Rylan Houk 50.42a Mitchell
11. 9 Conner Hurt 50.84a Sidney
12. 9 Kade Richey 59.31a Alliance
Men Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 12 Isaiah Martinez 50′ 10 Alliance
2. 12 Jarek Anderson 45′ 7.5 Chadron
3. 12 Cody Hall 44′ 8 Chadron
4. 11 Hunter Wyland 42′ 11.5 Hemingford
5. 12 Michael Morgan 41′ 4.5 Morrill
6. 10 Jeremiah Coley 40′ 0.5 Mitchell
7. 12 Levi Van Beek 39′ 9.5 Crawford
8. 10 McGuire Rolls 39′ 6.5 Sidney
9. 9 Michael Helmink 39′ 5 Hemingford
10. 12 Andon Pittman 38′ 0 Morrill
Men Discus (Top Ten)
1. 12 Isaiah Martinez 140′ 1 Alliance
2. 10 Jeremiah Coley 136′ 9 Mitchell
3. 12 Cody Hall 129′ 6 Chadron
4. 12 Michael Morgan 129′ 3 Morrill
5. 12 Levi Van Beek 120′ 0 Crawford
6. 11 Henry Kennell 119′ 1 Chadron
7. 12 Trey Kirch 118′ 7 Garden County
8. 11 Hunter Wyland 117′ 7 Hemingford
9. 12 Gunnar Dorcey 117′ 6 Sidney
10. 11 Logan Rethwisch 113′ 10 Garden County
Men High Jump
1. 11 Jacob Dowse 6′ 4 Sidney
2. 11 Cameron Leeling 6′ 2 Sidney
3. 12 Sawyer Dickman 6′ 0 Sidney
4. 10 Wyatt Hayward 5′ 10 Mitchell
5. 12 Kash Dietrick 5′ 6 Mitchell
6. 9 Cade Smith 5′ 4 Chadron
6. 10 Tyler Spotted Elk 5′ 4 Chadron
6. 10 Shawn Francescato 5′ 4 Mitchell
9. 9 Caleb Leonard 5′ 2 Bayard
12 Shawn Teppert NH Bridgeport
Men Pole Vault
1. 12 Evan Hill 13′ 0 Bridgeport
2. 12 Brayden Shaw 12′ 6 Sidney
2. 11 Bryce Hodsden 12′ 6 Mitchell
4. 10 Kolby Houchin 12′ 6 Bayard
5. 10 Luke Uhlir 11′ 6 Sidney
6. 9 Adriane Garza 9′ 6 Mitchell
6. 9 Kanon Palmer 9′ 6 Sidney
8. 10 Ace Hobbs 9′ 0 Mitchell
9. 9 Joseph Steele 8′ 6 Alliance
9. 9 Caleb Leonard 8′ 6 Bayard
10 Benjamin Cassatt-Reina NH Alliance
9 Kade Richey NH Alliance
Men Long Jump (Top Ten)
1. 12 Chayton Bynes 22′ 11.75 Chadron
2. 11 Adrian Torres 20′ 6.5 Bayard
3. 12 Justus Alcorn 20′ 4 Chadron
4. 10 Carter Reisig 20′ 0.5 Mitchell
5. 12 Dillon Christiansen 19′ 0.75 Garden County
6. 10 Jonah Amill 19′ 0 Alliance
7. 10 Tyler Spotted Elk 18′ 9.75 Chadron
8. 12 Dillon Metz 18′ 9.75 Bridgeport
9. 11 Brayden Weinbender 18′ 6 Sidney
10. 11 Owen Grant 18′ 5.75 Alliance
Men Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 12 Chayton Bynes 44′ 11 Chadron
2. 11 Johnny Vargas 41′ 8.25 Garden County
3. 12 Justus Alcorn 41′ 0.75 Chadron
4. 10 Jonah Amill 40′ 6 Alliance
5. 11 Cameron Leeling 40′ 4.5 Sidney
6. 9 Logan Metz 40′ 1.75 Bridgeport
7. 9 Aiden Hoehn 38′ 5.5 Mitchell
8. 9 Owen Gillham 37′ 8.5 Sidney
9. 11 Ty Brady 37′ 3.5 Crawford
10. 11 Daniel Kohel 37′ 2.25 Morrill
Men 4×100 Relay Winner
1 Sidney (Dickman, Doty, Russell, Holly) 43.69
Men 4×400 Relay Winner
1 Sidney (Deer, Brauer, Russell, Johnstone) 3:33.92
Men 4×800 Relay
1 Sidney (Deer, Brauer, Johnstone, Bashtovoi) 8:18.57